Explore the agenda for Treasury in Housing 2021 below.

8:30am

Registration opens

9:30am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Ebele Akojie

    Ebele Akojie
    Golding Homes

  • Louise Leaver

    Louise Leaver
    Bevan Brittan

  • James Tarrant

    James Tarrant
    GreenSquare Group & Newport City Homes

Chair:

  • Sarah Finnegan

    Sarah Finnegan
    National Housing Federation

Sponsored by:

10:20am

Opening remarks from the Chair

Duration: 10 minutes

Chair:

  • Tariq Kazi

    Tariq Kazi
    Optivo

10:30am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Hannah Slaughter

    Hannah Slaughter
    Resolution Foundation

  • Nick Whitten

    Nick Whitten
    JLL

Chair:

  • Tariq Kazi

    Tariq Kazi
    Optivo

Sponsored by:

11:15am

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Simon Hills

    Simon Hills
    UK Finance

  • Will Perry

    Will Perry
    Regulator of Social Housing

  • Gloria Yang

    Gloria Yang
    Origin Housing

Chair:

  • Tariq Kazi

    Tariq Kazi
    Optivo

11:55am

Duration: 20 minutes

12:15pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Sarah Forster

    Sarah Forster
    The Good Economy

  • Stephen McGowan
    Hyde

Chair:

  • Matt Cooper

    Matt Cooper
    Places For People

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Siân Evans

    Siân Evans
    Coastal Housing Group

  • Olu Oloruntuyi

    Olu Oloruntuyi
    Vivid

  • Jason Searle

    Jason Searle
    settle

  • James Walder

    James Walder
    North Star Housing Group

Chair:

  • Patrick Hawkins

    Patrick Hawkins
    Savills

Sponsored by:

12:55pm

Duration: 1 hour

1:05pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Rosemary Farrar

    Rosemary Farrar
    Platform Housing Group

  • Vimal Gaglani

    Vimal Gaglani
    Abri

  • Nathan Mallows

    Nathan Mallows
    Coastline Housing

Chair:

  • Lee Gibson
    Newbridge

1:50pm

Breakout sessions – please select one option

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Yogeta Partridge

    Yogeta Partridge
    L&Q

  • Mariam Sani

    Mariam Sani
    Legal & General Affordable Homes

  • Catherine Wilson

    Catherine Wilson
    Savills

Chair:

  • John Butler

    John Butler
    National Housing Federation

Sponsored by:

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Gursh Bains

    Gursh Bains
    Catalyst

  • Naresh Aggarwal
    Association of Corporate Treasurers

  • Will Perry

    Will Perry
    Regulator of Social Housing

Chair:

  • Naomi Dobraszczyc

    Naomi Dobraszczyc
    Nottingham Community Housing Association

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Denise Campbell

    Denise Campbell
    Great Places Housing Group

  • James Tarrant

    James Tarrant
    GreenSquare Group & Newport City Homes

Chair:

  • Clementine Traynard

    Clementine Traynard
    National Housing Federation

2:30pm

Duration: 40 minutes

3:10pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Anne Costain

    Anne Costain
    Stonewater

  • Anthony Marriott

    Anthony Marriott
    Peabody

  • Sarah Teacher

    Sarah Teacher
    Impact Investing Institute

Chair:

  • Tariq Kazi

    Tariq Kazi
    Optivo

3:55pm

Duration: 40 minutes

Speakers:

  • Matt Harrison

    Matt Harrison
    Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)

  • Ryan Jude

    Ryan Jude
    Green Finance Institute

  • Emma Turner

    Emma Turner
    Riverside

Chair:

  • Tariq Kazi

    Tariq Kazi
    Optivo

4:35pm

Chair's closing remarks

Duration: 5 minutes

Chair:

  • Tariq Kazi

    Tariq Kazi
    Optivo

4:40pm

Networking reception at the Business Design Centre

Duration: 20 minutes

5:00pm

Networking drinks at The Skinny Kitchen

Duration: 60 minutes

Location: The Skinny Kitchen